63, Cambridge Street, WF9 2AR
63 Cambridge Street is a 76 m² terraced home in South Elmsall. It sold for £93,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £93,000 4.5% 1.7% Nov 2003 £34,995 31.7% 30.2% Dec 2002 £27,000 2.7% 1.1% Jul 1998 £24,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,223 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,224 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £93,000 £1,224 £93,000 £1,224 Nov 2003 £34,995 £460 £103,350 £1,360 Dec 2002 £27,000 £355 £101,332 £1,333 Jul 1998 £24,000 £316 £116,044 £1,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Elmsall are now selling for between £1,200 and £2,220 per square metre (£111 and £206 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Cambridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Cambridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.