74, Wallshead Way, TF10 9LT
74 Wallshead Way is a 105 m² detached home in Church Aston. It sold for £350,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £350,000 5.2% 2.7% Jun 1997 £82,000 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,286 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £350,000 £3,333 £345,040 £3,286 Jun 1997 £82,000 £781 £387,578 £3,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Aston are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,490 per square metre (£263 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Wallshead Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Wallshead Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.