29, Linton Close, TS19 8XL
29 Linton Close is a 53 m² terraced home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £135,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £135,000 9.2% 3.9% May 2021 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Linton Close.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,547 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,495 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £135,000 £2,547 £132,220 £2,495 May 2021 £90,000 £1,698 £110,470 £2,084 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,190 per square metre (£126 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £72,000 and £116,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Linton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Linton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.