376, Leeds Road, WF3 3QF
376 Leeds Road is a 104 m² terraced home in Lofthouse. It sold for £164,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £164,000 2.9% 0.2% Dec 2004 £91,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,576 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,649 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £164,000 £1,577 £171,531 £1,649 Dec 2004 £91,000 £875 £168,891 £1,624 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,531. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lofthouse are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,330 per square metre (£222 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 376 Leeds Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 376 Leeds Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2011 10/9/00284/MOD
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 376 Leeds Road Lofthouse Wakefield
- Description:
- Detached double garage with summer room and lower level store to land to rear of 376 Leeds RoadNON MATERIAL AMENDMENT: Omit left gable on left elevation. Change window from landscape to portrait - Planning Application Number 08/00850/FU
- Planning ref:
- April 2008 08/00850/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 376 Leeds Road Lofthouse
- Description:
- Detached double garage with summer room and lower level store to land to rear of 376 Leeds Road
- Summary:
- 20 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929