34, Dale Crescent, NG24 3JT
34 Dale Crescent is a 113 m² detached home in Balderton. It sold for £220,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £220,000 1.4% -1.3% Apr 2006 £166,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Dale Crescent.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,946 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,968 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £220,000 £1,947 £222,337 £1,968 Apr 2006 £166,250 £1,471 £236,632 £2,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balderton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,910 per square metre (£193 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Dale Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 34 Dale Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.