1, Rufford Walk, NG11 6BB
1 Rufford Walk is a 63 m² flat in Ruddington. It sold for £153,500 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £153,500 3.2% 0.0% May 2015 £110,000 13.8% 11.1% Jan 2007 £37,487 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Rufford Walk.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,436 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,455 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £153,500 £2,437 £154,691 £2,455 May 2015 £110,000 £1,746 £142,175 £2,257 Jan 2007 £37,487 £595 £33,191 £527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,691. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruddington are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,980 per square metre (£290 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Rufford Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Rufford Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: