7, Shell Cove, EX7 0RT
7 Shell Cove is a 131 m² terraced home in Dawlish. It sold for £650,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Feb 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Shell Cove.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,961 per square metre (£461 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,037 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £650,000 £4,962 £659,816 £5,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £659,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Shell Cove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Shell Cove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.