19, Trecastle Road, SN1 7BU
19 Trecastle Road is a 62 m² detached home in East Wichel. It sold for £261,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£261,000 on Dec 2025
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,209 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,210 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £261,000 £4,210 £261,000 £4,210 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Wichel are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,740 per square metre (£292 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.