13, South Parade, LS21 1BX
13 South Parade is a 89 m² terraced home in Pool In Wharfedale. It sold for £280,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Dec 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, South Parade.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,146 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,146 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £280,000 £3,146 £280,000 £3,146 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pool In Wharfedale are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 South Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 South Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.