Flat 12 31a, Magdala Road, NG3 5DG
Flat 12 31a Magdala Road is a 62 m² flat in Nottingham. It sold for £144,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £144,000 7.9% 4.5% Nov 2015 £66,500 * na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,322 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,341 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £144,000 £2,323 £145,117 £2,341 Nov 2015 £66,500 £1,073 £80,562 £1,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,117. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,360 per square metre (£206 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 01 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966