Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£123,500 Jan 2026 0.5% -2.3% £129,201
£115,000 Jun 2010 na na £156,916
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,300 per sqm (£121 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cleethorpes DN35-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £75,000 and £138,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Cleethorpes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Goring Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/10/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Goring Place.

Photos for 7 Goring Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.