9, Stone Street, RG30 1HU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £312,171)
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,080 per sqm (£472 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,320 per square metre (£309 and £401 per square foot) . See the analysis of Reading RG30-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £206,000 and £268,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Reading). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 04 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.