82, Bolton Lane, BD2 4BA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£144,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £147,707)
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,894 per sqm (£176 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,420 per square metre (£145 and £224 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £119,000 and £184,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.