Property data
Sale history
£775,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £751,228)
Internal area
307 square metres (3,305 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,524 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Whitefield are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,600 per square metre (£248 and £334 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitefield M45-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, The Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 The Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 16 The Square.

Photos for 16 The Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
307 sqm (3,305 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
322 sqm (3,466 square foot) total internal area
Comments: