80, Nab Lane, WF14 9QH
80 Nab Lane is a 75 m² terraced home in Mirfield. It sold for £150,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,011 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £150,000 £2,000 £150,796 £2,011 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mirfield are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,150 per square metre (£204 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.