107, Mill Lane, B32 3BB
107 Mill Lane is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £260,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,435 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £260,000 £3,333 £267,904 £3,435 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,950 per square metre (£178 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- MM209243
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 107 Mill Lane, Quinton, Birmingham
- Owner
-
METTA PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09107004)
Proprietor address: The Oakley, Kidderminster Road, Droitwich WR9 9AY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Jun 2025
- Title number
- WM385804
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 107 MILL LANE, QUINTON, BIRMINGHAM B32 3BB
- Owner
-
METTA PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09107004)
Proprietor address: Ormerod Rutter Chartered Accountants, The Oakley, Kidderminster Road, Droitwich WR9 9AY
Price paid on title: £55,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Oct 2024
- Summary:
- 23 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.