6, Manor Street, BD2 3BU
6 Manor Street is a 122 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £141,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£141,000 on Dec 2025
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,155 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,156 per square metre (£107 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £141,000 £1,156 £141,000 £1,156 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Manor Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Manor Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.