145, Pasture Lane, BD14 6LR
145 Pasture Lane is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Clayton. It sold for £270,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £270,000 5.2% 1.9% Aug 2015 £158,995 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,103 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,132 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £270,000 £3,103 £272,445 £3,132 Aug 2015 £158,995 £1,828 £244,387 £2,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,445. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,690 per square metre (£149 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 145 Pasture Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 145 Pasture Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: