65, Sackville Lane, RH19 2AX
65 Sackville Lane is a 158 m² detached home in Felbridge. It sold for £650,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £650,000 5.4% 2.5% Apr 2010 £285,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Sackville Lane.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,113 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,193 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £650,000 £4,114 £662,534 £4,193 Apr 2010 £285,000 £1,804 £462,218 £2,925 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £662,534. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Felbridge are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,320 per square metre (£403 and £494 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £686,000 and £841,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 609 square metres (6,555 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Sackville Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2012) for 65 Sackville Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2010 10/01259/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 65 Sackville Lane East Grinstead West Susse
- Description:
- Proposed extension to side and rear, loft conversion and new garage.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929