9, Burnside Close, SK9 1EL
9 Burnside Close is a 59 m² terraced home in Wilmslow. It sold for £312,500 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £312,500 4.9% 2.5% Apr 1996 £73,950 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,296 per square metre (£492 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,083 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £312,500 £5,297 £299,912 £5,083 Apr 1996 £73,950 £1,253 £328,239 £5,563 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilmslow are now selling for between £3,090 and £5,240 per square metre (£287 and £486 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: