26, Siddall Street, OL10 2AS
26 Siddall Street is a 81 m² terraced home in Heywood. It sold for £173,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £173,000 7.1% 4.2% Mar 2012 £67,000 5.8% 3.6% Nov 1999 £33,250 257.2% 256.1% May 1999 £18,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Siddall Street.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,135 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,176 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £173,000 £2,136 £176,276 £2,176 Mar 2012 £67,000 £827 £141,638 £1,749 Nov 1999 £33,250 £410 £162,080 £2,001 May 1999 £18,250 £225 £96,418 £1,190 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,410 per square metre (£209 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Siddall Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Siddall Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above