127, Mill Street, CF39 8AE
127 Mill Street is a 69 m² terraced home in Tonyrefail. It sold for £115,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,676 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £115,000 £1,667 £115,618 £1,676 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,618. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonyrefail are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,560 per square metre (£136 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 127 Mill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 127 Mill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.