14, Wingard Close, BS23 4UL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £465,000 Jan 2026 2.8% 0.1% £468,758 £250,000 Jul 2003 23.1% 21.8% £575,132 £160,000 May 2001 15.2% 13.0% £511,440 £72,000 Oct 1995 na na £418,028 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,297 per sqm (£306 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,490 per square metre (£233 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weston-Super-Mare BS23-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £354,000 and £492,000 (141 m² × typical £/sqm in Weston-Super-Mare). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Wingard Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Wingard Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.