14, Ryecroft Crescent, HX2 0PS
14 Ryecroft Crescent is a 68 m² terraced home in Halifax. It sold for £130,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,911 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,935 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £130,000 £1,912 £131,589 £1,935 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halifax are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,600 per square metre (£165 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.