Property data
Sale history
£753,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £753,491)
Internal area
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,230 per sqm (£393 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Old Farm Park are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,940 per square metre (£366 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Old Farm Park MK7-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Verdi Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
687 square metres (7,395 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Verdi Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Verdi Close.

Photos for 4 Verdi Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
178 sqm (1,916 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
Comments: