Property data
Sale history
£415,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £427,364)
Floor plan
Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,547 per sqm (£330 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Vicars Cross are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,960 per square metre (£253 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Vicars Cross CH3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £319,000 and £463,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Vicars Cross). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Filkins Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2023) of 13 Filkins Lane.

Photos for 13 Filkins Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.