3, Newmans Corner, DT8 3FH
3 Newmans Corner is a 100 m² terraced home in Beaminster. It sold for £360,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Newmans Corner.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,600 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,603 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £360,000 £3,600 £360,266 £3,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,266. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beaminster are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,300 per square metre (£283 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Newmans Corner. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Newmans Corner.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: