Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £325,931)
Floor plan
Floorplan 1465
View floorplan
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,065 per sqm (£656 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £5,910 and £7,630 per square metre (£549 and £708 per square foot) . See the analysis of Totteridge And Whetstone N20-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1465, High Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1465 High Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/05/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 1465 High Road.

Photos for 1465 High Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.