Jessmin, Ottringham Road, HU12 9RX
Jessmin Ottringham Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Thorngumbald. It sold for £165,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £165,000 7.3% 4.7% Jun 2000 £27,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Jessmin, Ottringham Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,171 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,145 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £165,000 £2,171 £163,041 £2,145 Jun 2000 £27,000 £355 £101,896 £1,341 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thorngumbald are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,360 per square metre (£170 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Jessmin Ottringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Jessmin Ottringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 20/11157/HHNOT
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Jessmin Ottringham Road Keyingham East Riding Of Yorkshire
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension to rear extending 6.0m beyond the rear wall of the original house, maximum height 3.55m high and 2.75m to eaves
- Summary:
- 11 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D