Property data
Sale history
£640,000 on Jan 2026
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,161 per square metre (£479 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,101 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2026 £640,000 £5,161 £632,496 £5,101

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £632,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,510 per square metre (£308 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 The Green.

Photos for 7 The Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments: