23, Langton Close, PR26 7XD
23 Langton Close is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Leyland. It sold for £220,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,842 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £220,000 £2,857 £218,872 £2,842 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,860 per square metre (£175 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Langton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Langton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.