Property data
Sale history
£490,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £495,081)
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,402 per sqm (£316 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,020 per square metre (£294 and £373 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bournemouth BH9-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 30, The Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 The Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 30 The Grove.

Photos for 30 The Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area