6, Wren Crescent, BH12 1LD
6 Wren Crescent is a 91 m² detached home in Poole. It sold for £450,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £450,000 6.2% 3.7% Jan 1997 £77,500 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,945 per square metre (£459 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,871 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £450,000 £4,945 £443,229 £4,871 Jan 1997 £77,500 £852 £415,705 £4,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,229. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,300 per square metre (£309 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Wren Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Wren Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 APP/25/00113/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Wren Crescent, Poole,
- Description:
- Single storey rear and side extension.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.