6, Alford Fold, PR2 3UU
6 Alford Fold is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Fulwood. It sold for £243,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £243,000 2.8% -0.6% Oct 2016 £187,500 1.6% -0.6% May 2005 £157,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Alford Fold.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,761 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,804 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £243,000 £2,761 £246,718 £2,804 Oct 2016 £187,500 £2,131 £262,606 £2,984 May 2005 £157,000 £1,784 £251,431 £2,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwood are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,620 per square metre (£171 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Alford Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Alford Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.