Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2026 £245,000 3.9% 1.4%
Mar 1998 £84,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Savoy Court.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,656 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,641 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2026 £245,000 £3,657 £243,952 £3,641
Mar 1998 £84,000 £1,254 £271,474 £4,052

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,952. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaftesbury are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,810 per square metre (£274 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Savoy Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2025.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2024) for 14 Savoy Court.

Photos for 14 Savoy Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.