Property data
Sale history
£180,000 on Jan 2026
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,548 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2026 £180,000 £2,571 £178,389 £2,548

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 75 Haddenham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Haddenham Road.

Photos for 75 Haddenham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.