Griffin Lodge, Bellamour Way, WS15 3LL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £461,686)
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,632 per sqm (£337 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Abbots Bromley are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,730 per square metre (£261 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abbots Bromley WS15-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £360,000 and £477,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Abbots Bromley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 529 square metres (5,694 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/00376/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 - 6 Newland Street Eynsham Witney Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Listed Building Consent for change of use of property to 9 flats with associated internal alterations. External alterations to rear including installation of new and replacement windows, doors, 2 dormer windows and rooflights and construction of new hipped roof to replace existing flat roof (Amended Plans received)
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 21/00375/FUH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Griffin Lodge Bellamour Way Colton Rugeley Staffordshire
- Description:
- Replacement of 4No. north facing windows and 1No. west facing window
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/00884/TRCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Griffin Lodge Bellamour Way Colton Rugeley Staffordshir
- Description:
- Reduce height of leylandii
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 18/00346/TRCA