25, Old Farm Drive, WV8 1GF
25 Old Farm Drive is a 189 m² detached home in Codsall. It sold for £590,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £590,000 3.8% 1.1% Mar 2002 £245,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Old Farm Drive.
- Internal area
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,121 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,150 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £590,000 £3,122 £595,328 £3,150 Mar 2002 £245,500 £1,299 £650,110 £3,440 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 189 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £595,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Codsall are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,670 per square metre (£235 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 189 m², this implies a valuation between £480,000 and £694,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 453 square metres (4,876 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Old Farm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/10/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Old Farm Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.