Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£205,000 Jan 2026 4.2% 0.9% £206,915
£134,995 Nov 2015 3.6% 1.4% £201,598
£88,000 Nov 2003 18.4% 16.8% £185,387
£41,750 Jun 1999 11.5% 9.1% £187,022
£35,950 Feb 1998 na na £185,734
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,416 per sqm (£317 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Quedgeley are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,880 per square metre (£292 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Quedgeley GL2-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Furzecroft using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Furzecroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Furzecroft.

Photos for 11 Furzecroft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 175 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.