46, Churchwood Drive, PO20 2GS
46 Churchwood Drive is a 50 m² terraced home in Tangmere. It sold for £220,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Churchwood Drive.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,400 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,503 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £220,000 £4,400 £225,132 £4,503 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tangmere are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,500 per square metre (£332 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Churchwood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Churchwood Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.