50, Neptune Road, CF62 5BR
50 Neptune Road is a 49 m² flat in Barry. It sold for £151,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £151,000 1.8% -3.1% Jun 2021 £138,995 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,081 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,086 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £151,000 £3,082 £151,190 £3,086 Jun 2021 £138,995 £2,837 £146,034 £2,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barry are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,560 per square metre (£251 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Neptune Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 50 Neptune Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.