32, Wharfedale, YO14 0DG
32 Wharfedale is a 98 m² detached home in Hunmanby. It sold for £370,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £370,000 6.2% 3.2% Dec 2013 £179,000 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,775 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,922 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £370,000 £3,776 £384,369 £3,922 Dec 2013 £179,000 £1,827 £276,728 £2,824 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,369. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hunmanby are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,340 per square metre (£225 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 503 square metres (5,414 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Wharfedale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Wharfedale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: