30, Little Dene Copse, SO41 8EW
30 Little Dene Copse is a 50 m² semi-detached home in Pennington. It sold for £240,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Jan 2026
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Little Dene Copse.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,800 per square metre (£446 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,855 per square metre (£451 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £240,000 £4,800 £242,738 £4,855 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,738. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pennington are now selling for between £3,780 and £5,970 per square metre (£351 and £554 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 415 square metres (4,467 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Little Dene Copse. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2012) for 30 Little Dene Copse.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D