Property data
Sale history
£50,270 on Jan 2026
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Iveson Crescent.

Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £679 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £688 per square metre (£64 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2026 £50,270 £679 £50,903 £688

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £50,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,730 per square metre (£237 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Iveson Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Iveson Crescent.

Photos for 44 Iveson Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.