Property data
Sale history
£576,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £578,764)
Internal area
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,909 per sqm (£270 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Thetford are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,230 per square metre (£236 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thetford IP24-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Cedar Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
25 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.