4, Paddocks Green, NR34 7RW
4 Paddocks Green is a 132 m² detached home in Worlingham. It sold for £385,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £385,000 4.2% 1.6% Jun 2002 £145,000 13.6% 11.9% Aug 1998 £89,000 0.8% -1.3% Jul 1996 £87,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Paddocks Green.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,912 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £385,000 £2,917 £384,326 £2,912 Jun 2002 £145,000 £1,098 £383,267 £2,904 Aug 1998 £89,000 £674 £414,494 £3,140 Jul 1996 £87,500 £663 £518,940 £3,931 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worlingham are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,680 per square metre (£270 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 639 square metres (6,878 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Paddocks Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Paddocks Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.