11, St Peters Close, E2 7AE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£520,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £528,497)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £8,125 per sqm (£755 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Hoxton are now selling for between £6,920 and £9,730 per square metre (£642 and £903 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hoxton E2-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, St Peters Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 St Peters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 11 St Peters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.