41, Manor End, TN22 1DN
41 Manor End is a 74 m² terraced home in Uckfield. It sold for £306,500 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £306,500 2.3% -1.1% Oct 2016 £248,000 4.8% 2.8% Feb 2010 £181,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Manor End.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,141 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,211 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £306,500 £4,142 £311,581 £4,211 Oct 2016 £248,000 £3,351 £296,216 £4,003 Feb 2010 £181,000 £2,446 £301,831 £4,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,581. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uckfield are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Manor End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2020) for 41 Manor End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: