Flat A 1, Eardley Crescent, SW5 9JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £490,000 * Jan 2026 4.4% 1.9% £496,904 £157,000 Aug 1999 16.6% 14.7% £569,085 £115,000 Aug 1997 10.6% 7.7% £607,567 £89,500 Feb 1995 na na £627,070 *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £9,800 per sqm (£910 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Earls Court are now selling for between £9,380 and £12,560 per square metre (£871 and £1,166 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earls Court SW5-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat A 1, Eardley Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
Company ownership
- Title number
- NGL645046
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat A, 1 Eardley Crescent, London
- Owner
-
EARLS COURT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 8872070)
Proprietor address: Earls Court Project Rooms, 16-18 Empress Place, London SW6 1TT
Price paid on title: £605,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 May 2015
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Ground floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.