10, Vicarage Lane, GL2 7EE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £540,000 Jan 2026 4.0% 1.4% £542,340 £210,000 Jan 2002 na na £563,309 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,529 per sqm (£328 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Whitminster are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,270 per square metre (£291 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitminster GL2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £480,000 and £653,000 (153 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitminster). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Vicarage Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Vicarage Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.